Donate to any of these featured funds online by clicking on the fund title, or use the search bar above to search for the Community Foundation or Affiliate Foundation fund of your choice.

Checks should be made out to "Quad Cities Community Foundation" with the name of the fund in the note section of the check and delivered to: Quad Cities Community Foundation, 852 Middle Road, Suite 100, Bettendorf, IA 52722. For information on gifts of more complicated assets such as marketable securities or IRA rollovers, please contact our office for transfer instructions.

If you need assistance finding a fund or would like to talk through your charitable giving options, contact us at (563) 326-2840 or by email Info@QCCommunityFoundation.org.

Donate To Fund

Fund Name
20 to 40 Fund for the Quad Cities Cultural Trust
312 Gillespie Avenue Historic Foundation Endowment
Aaron Lawrence Memorial Foundation Scholarship
Al & Becky Zwilling Family Fund
Alfred and Janice Rickertsen Endowment for Grace Lutheran Camp
Alternatives for the Older Adult Endowment
American Legion Buffalo Bill Post 347 Scholarship
American/Schleswig-Holstein Heritage Society Endowment
Amy and Fritz Swearingen Endowment in Memory of Judith H. McClure and Arthur F. McClure
Anderson Family Scholarship
Animals and the Environment Field of Interest Fund - Endow Iowa Eligible/Iowa Donors
Ann and Rainsford Brown Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Argrow's House Endowment Acorn Fund
Ascentra Credit Union "Doing What is Right" Scholarship
August and Edna Zahatko Scholarship
Austin Sandrock and Carole Wallis Sandrock Fund
Ballet Quad Cities Endowment
Barbara J. Brown Golden Bulldog Award
Basic Human Needs Field of Interest Fund
Basic Human Needs Field of Interest Fund - Endow Iowa Eligible/Iowa Donors
Beck Family NonEndowed Donor Advised Fund
Bettendorf Community Schools Foundation Charitable Giving Fund
Bettendorf Community Schools Foundation Endowment
Bettendorf High School Drama Scholarship
Bettendorf Hy-Vee Scholarship
Bettendorf - Pleasant Valley Business and Education Partnership Fund
Bettendorf Public Library Foundation Endowment
Bettendorf Rotary Foundation Fund
Bettendorf Veterans Memorial Endowment
BHS Class of '56 Scholarship Fund
Big Brothers/Big Sisters Youth Mentoring Endowment
Bill and Alice Mary Meier Scholarship
Bill and Ellen Stradt Scholarship
Bill and Helen Iten Family Endowment
Bill and Hilda Macomber and Alta Kahl Scholarship
Bi-State Literacy Council Endowment
Boys and Girls Clubs of Mississippi Valley Endowment
Brand-Boeshaar Foundation Fund
Braveheart Children's Advocacy Center Charitable Giving Fund
Braveheart Children's Advocacy Center Endowment
Breckenridge Family Scholarship
Brett Greenwood "Total Effort" Scholarship
Bryant-Holmes Scholarship for Mercer County High School
Buffalo Bill Museum Endowment
Cafe On Vine Endowment
Calvary Hill Cemetery Endowment
Camp Courageous of Iowa Endowment
Camp Shalom Endowment
Carl and Ethel Schacht Scholarship
Carolyn and Joseph Martin Family Scholarship
CASI - Tributes for Dignity Endowment
Catholic Diocese of Davenport Endowment
Catholic Endowment of Bettendorf, Iowa, Inc.
Cathy Wales Scholarship Fund
Center for Alcohol & Drug Services, Inc. Endowment
Center for Belgian Culture Endowment
Central Community Historical Society Endowment
Central High School Teacher Education Scholarship
Charles B. Preacher Scholarship for Augustana
Charles B. Preacher Scholarship for St. Ambrose
Charlotte Capen Foster Endowment
Cheryl A. Fahrenkrog Fund for the Salvation Army
Child Abuse Council Endowment
Children at Risk Endowment
Children's Therapy Center of the Quad Cities Endowment
Children, Youth and Seniors Field of Interest Fund
Children, Youth and Seniors Field of Interest Fund - Endow Iowa Eligible/Iowa Donors
Chip Sunderbruch Memorial Risk Management Endowment
Chitneni Family Scholarship
Christian Care Endowment Fund
Christine Harvey Scholarship
Christ United Methodist Church of Davenport Endowment
Christ United Methodist Church of Davenport Endowment for Children in Poverty
Christ United Methodist Church of Davenport Parsonage Endowment
Churches United Hunger Endowment
Churches United of the Quad City Area Endowment
Church of All Saints Endowment
Cities and Neighborhoods Field of Interest Fund
Cities and Neighborhoods Field of Interest Fund - Endow Iowa Eligible/Iowa Donors
City of Houghton Fund
City of West Point Parks and Recreation Fund
Clarence Community Fund Charitable Giving Fund
Clarence Community Fund Community Impact Endowment
Clarissa C. Cook Hospice House Endowment
Clifford and Louise King Scholarship
Clifford and Marjorie Klose Endowment
Coats for Kids Endowment
Coe Noack Memorial Scholarship
Collins Family Foundation Fund for Minority Education
Colonel Davenport Historical Foundation
Community Action of Eastern Iowa Endowment
Community Choir of Geneseo Endowment
Community Choir of Geneseo Fund
Community First Bank Endowment
Community Foundation of North Lee County Community Impact Endowment
Community Foundation of Van Buren County Unrestricted Endowed Fund
Community Health Care Endowment for Women's Health Care
Community Impact Endowment Fund
Communityworks Endowment
Connie Schlabach Memorial Scholarship
Corky Kress Golf Scholarship
Craig Manwaring Memorial Scholarship for UT
Creative Arts and Culture Field of Interest Fund
Creative Arts and Culture Field of Interest Fund - Endow Iowa Eligible/Iowa Donors
Crystal Neuhaus Memorial Scholarship
Cyndy J. Behrer Scholarship
Dale Barber True Grit Scholarship
Dan and Pat D'Alessandro Engineering Scholarship
Dan Claussen Memorial Scholarship
Dare to Dream Foundation of the Quad Cities Fund
Dave and Ellie Everitt Endowment for the Scott County Family YMCA
Davenport Lend-A-Hand Endowment
Davenport Woman's Club Endowment
Dave Slater Business Scholarship for ISU
Dave Slater Environmental and Conservation Scholarship
David and Lida Flikkema Memorial Endowment
David Hartmann Endowment
David J. Ramnath Foundation Fund
Dean S. Hasty Endowment for Camp R.E.E.C.E.
Dean S. Hasty Fund for the Washington County Humane Society
Dearrel Bates Memorial Scholarship
DeBisschop Family Endowment
Deborah R. Menke Scholarship
DeLaCerda House Endowment
DeWitt Area Veteran's Memorial Foundation Endowment
Diana (Diane) De Pover-Nesseler Memorial Scholarship
Dick and Mary Lou Kleine Endowment for Catholic Education
Dick Fallow Endowment for Social Justice
Diocese of Davenport Catholic Schools Endowment
Diocese of Davenport Social Action and Catholic Charities Endowment
Donald R. Garner Scholarship
Don and Mary Schaefer Science Scholarship
Don E. and Charlotte Williams Scholarship
Donna Jean Arzberger Memorial Scholarship
Dorothy Jane Folwell Education and Health Care Fund
Dr. A. E. Lampe Family Scholarship
Dr. and Mrs. Yang Ho Rhee Scholarship
Dr. Austin and Carole Wallis Sandrock Community Impact Fund for North Lee County
Dr. Austin and Carole Wallis Sandrock Fund for the Fort Madison YMCA
Dr. G.O. and Arlene Schmiedel Scholarship Fund
Dr. Ina Stegen Scholarship
Dr. Mona Alqulali Acorn Fund
Dr. Paul C. Cunnick and Dr. Dorothy Gildea Cunnick Scholarship
Dr. Raymond W. Oles Math/Computer Science Scholarship (Bettendorf)
Dr. Raymond W. Oles Math/Computer Science Scholarship (North Scott)
Duncan J. and Dianne R. Cameron Community Impact Fund Endowment
Dunlay Family Scholarship Fund
Durant Community Schools Education Foundation
Durant Jaycees Memorial Scholarship
DW Young Memorial Scholarship
Eastern Iowa Angus Association Oliver Hansen Memorial Scholarship
Eastern Iowa Community College District Foundation Endowment
Edmund Gaines Group Project Fund
Education Field of Interest Fund
Education Field of Interest Fund - Endow Iowa Eligible/Iowa Donors
Edwin R. Adland and Ruth H. Adland Scholarship
Edwin & Rupert Kautz Family Scholarship
Elise A. Brett Fund
Elise A. Brett Scholarship
Evelyn Lehman iHope Scholarship
Everyone Deserves a Beautiful Smile Endowment in Honor of Dr. Mary Mariani
FACE Charitable Giving Fund
FACE Community Impact Endowment
Family Museum Arts and Science Fund
Family Resources Inc. Endowment
Father Jack Denning Memorial Endowment by Merlin J. Hellman for Houghton
Ferdinand Stuekerjuergen Endowment for Houghton
Figge Art Museum Endowment
Figge Art Museum Major Exhibitions Endowment
First Day Fund
First Presbyterian Church of Davenport, Iowa Capital Maintenance Endowment
Flikkema/Pilat Family Scholarship
Fort Madison Area Arts Association Endowment
Fort Madison Area United Way Endowment
Fort Madison Community Hospital Foundation
Fort Madison Public Library Foundation Endowment
Fort Madison School District Foundation Endowment
Fort Madison School District Foundation Scholarship
Fort Madison SIRRC Community Impact Endowment
Fort Madison YMCA Endowment
Frank and Terre Klipsch Kids to Camp Scholarship Fund
Friendly House Endowment
Friendship Manor/Silver Cross Endowment Fund
Friends of Bettendorf Parks Foundation Endowment
Friends of Davenport Legacy Foundation Fund
Friends of FACE Fund
Friends of FACE Operating Endowment
Friends of GIFT Endowment
Friends of GIFT Operating Fund
Friends of Oakdale Memorial Gardens Endowment
Friends of the Burlington Public Library Foundation Endowment
Friends of the Community Foundation of Cedar County Endowment
Friends of the Community Foundation of Cedar County Fund
Friends of the Community Foundation of North Lee County Endowment
Friends of the Community Foundation of North Lee County Fund
Friends of the Community Foundation of Van Buren County Endowment
Friends of the Community Foundation of Van Buren County Fund
Friends of the Davenport Public Library Endowment
Friends of the Foundation Endowment Fund
Friends of the Foundation Operating Fund
Friends of the LeClaire Public Library -- Green Tree Library Endowment
Friends of the Moline Public Library Endowment
Friends of the Morrison Area Community Foundation Fund
Friends of the Mount Carroll Community Foundation Fund
Friends of the North Cedar Community School District Foundation
Friends of the Windmill Endowment
Friends of Vander Veer Endowment
Fr. Mirabelli Endowment for Excellence in Catholic Education
Fuller Endowment for Children's Therapy Center
Fulton Firemen's Fund
Fulton Gardens Fund
Fulton Historical Society Endowment
Fulton Kiwanis Club Endowment
Fulton Policemen's Fund
Fulton Township Cemetery Endowment
GEEE Endowment
Gehling Endowment for Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Gene and Pat Winnike Scholarship
Gene S. Duke Scholarship
Geneseo Chamber of Commerce Scholarship
Geneseo Development & Growth, Inc. Endowment
Geneseo MS/HS PTA Fund
Geneseo Park District Foundation Endowment
Geneseo Public Library District Endowment
Genesis Health Services Foundation Endowment
Genesius Guild Foundation Endowment
Geneva D. Bahr and Geraldine W. Bahr-Lambert Endowment
Geraldine W. Bahr Lambert Endowment
German American Heritage Center Endowment
Gethsemane Cemetery Foundation Fund
GIFT Community Impact Fund
Girl Scouts of Eastern Iowa and Western Illinois Endowment
Golden Lynch Humane Society Endowment
Goodwill Industries of the Heartland Endowment
Greater Rock Island Noon Lions Club Endowment For Children's Therapy Center of the Quad Cities
Great River Bend Cyclone Scholarship
Greg and Sandi Hansen Endowment for Women's Choice Center
Gretchen Ristau Fund
Gustav A. and Gerda H.C. Anderson Scholarship
Gwen and Lyle Brown Community Concert Support Endowment
Habitat for Humanity Quad Cities Fund
Hammond Henry Hospital Foundation Endowment
Hand In Hand Endowment
Harbor Crest Foundation Endowment
Harold Dyer Endowment for Houghton
Harris Family Endowment for Board Excellence
Harvey D. Rothenberg Class of 1955 Scholarship
Hashmat Siddiqui and Manazir Family Fund
HAVLife Foundation Endowment
Health and Wellness Field of Interest Fund
Health and Wellness Field of Interest Fund - Endow Iowa Eligible/Iowa Donors
Helen Duranleau-Brennan Theater Scholarship
Helen Maurer Simmons Scholarship
HELP Endowment
Henry and Linda Neuman Community Impact Fund
Henry Pelham Education Endowment
Henry R. Pelham Fund
Herb and Arlene Elliott Endowment
Herman and Sarah Segal Scholarship
Hofmann Family Community Impact Endowment
Holy Family Parish General Endowment
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools Educational Foundation Capital Improvement Endowment
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools Educational Foundation Fund
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools Educational Foundation Teacher Benefits Endowment
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools Educational Foundation Technology Endowment
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools Educational Foundation Tuition Assistance Endowment
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools Education Foundation Music Endowment
Holy Trinity Catholic Schools Endowment
Hope Haven Endowment
Hope Haven Fund
Hugh A. and Deborah S. Stafford Endowment for Clarissa Cook Hospice House
Humane Society of Scott County Endowment
Humility Homes and Services Endowment
Illowa Council, Boy Scouts of America Endowment
Imagination Library Endowment
Iowa-Illinois Regional Auto Show Scholarship
Iowa Newspaper Foundation Endowment
Iowa State Bar Foundation Fund
Irma L. Jepsen Foundation Fund
Isabel Bloom Art Education Endowment
James and Jeralee Mannhardt Scholarship
James and Marguerite Dunn Rotary Memorial Scholarship
James D. and Carol H. Horstmann Endowed Orchestra Chair
James D. and Carol H. Horstmann Scholarship for Augustana College
James D. and Carol H. Horstmann Scholarship for Trinity College of Nursing
James D. Morrison Scholarship
James E. and Carol A. Bowe Endowment for Handicapped Development Center
James W. Victor Scholarship
Jana S. Witte Memorial Band Scholarship
Jana S. Witte Memorial Orchestra Scholarship
Jana S. Witte Memorial Vocal Music Scholarship
J. Andrew Green Memorial Scholarship
Jane and Clem Werner Scholarship
Janet E. Keady Memorial Scholarship
Janice Lawson Eternal Spirit Award
Jason Blair Roberts Memorial Scholarship
Jayne Lee Andreesen Memorial Scholarship
Jean Bennett Memorial Scholarship
Jeffrey J. Donahue Memorial Scholarship
Jeremy Scannell Memorial Scholarship
J. Fred & Maxine Green Family Scholarship
Jim and Babe Vastine Scholarship for Athletes
Jim and Judi Nash Charitable Fund
Joann Stuhr Math Scholarship for Bettendorf High School
Joe and Sue Kaesbauer Memorial Scholarship
John A. and Evelyn Ovrom Manning Early Childhood Endowment
John and Mary Blong Achievement Award
John and Phyllis Jackson Music Scholarship Endowment
John Deere Classic Endowment
John & Pat Lujack Community Impact Endowment
John P. Bowe Memorial Scholarship
John R. Kiley Memorial Scholarship
John Schuldt and Mary Moore Endowment for Fort Madison Area Art Association
John Schuldt and Mary Moore Endowment for Three Rivers Conservation
John T. & Margaret V. Powers Endowment
Jon Allbee Memorial Scholarship
Jon and Christine Jannes Acorn Fund
Joseph D. Hayes Scholarship
Josh Fullmer Memorial Scholarship
Judith A. Katz Memorial Fund
Junior Achievement Free Enterprise Foundation Endowment
Junior Board of Rock Island Fund
Junior League of the Quad Cities Endowment
Kaaba Shriners Fund
K.A.T.E. (Karing About Those Exceptional) Scholarship
Katherine Andrios Acorn Fund
Kathleen and Donald Sitz Endowment for Trinity Episcopal Cathedral
Kathleen and Donald Sitz Endowment in Memory of the Sitz and Kaufmann Families
Kathryne Cavanaugh Endowment
Kay Gardner Memorial Foundation Fund
Kay Kaiser Memorial Scholarship
Kelly Marie McQuate Memorial Scholarship
Kenneth and Sharon Glassman Friends of the Foundation Endowment
Kiwanis Club of Davenport Endowment
Kleine Family Endowment for the Catholic Diocese of Davenport
Kleine Family Endowment for United Way of the QCA
Kleinschmidt Foundation Fund for Medical Equipment
Kleinschmidt Foundation Scholarship
Kreiter Endowment for School Based Mental Health Services
Larry and Connie Kelch Endowment for Holy Trinity Catholic Schools
Larry Johnsen Family Scholarship
Lawrence & Marilyn Matteson Foundation Scholarship
Leading Ladies Giving Circle
LeRoy and Jerry Bentler Endowment for Houghton
Ligino Family Scholarship
Linda Bowers Endowment for School Based Mental Health Services
Lindsay Suhl Memorial Scholarship
Living Lands and Waters Board Endowment
Living Lands and Waters Endowment
L. Jean Watson Endowment
Lois Mitchell Endowment for Rock Island County Extension and 4-H
Loren and Tammy Bockwoldt Memorial Scholarship
Loud Thunder Forest Preserve Endowment
Louise Prosser Endowment
Louis F. Bulechek Memorial Scholarship
Lowden Public Library Endowed Fund
Lt. Col. William T. Cooper Scholarship
Lucille M. McBride Memorial Fund
LULAC - Council 10 Scholarship
Luther College Scholarship
L.W. Matteson Scholarship at Southeast Community College Foundation
Lynch Family Scholarship
Maggie and Hovey Tinsman Foundation Fund
Maggie and Hovey Tinsman Foundation Fund
Maggie and Hovey Tinsman Foundation Fund
Main Street Art Guild Endowment
Mannhardt Family Endowment
Marcia and Ralph Congdon Fund for the Symphony
Margaret M. Stellon Endowment
Mariah Becker Memorial Scholarship
Marie L. Kurtz Fund
Marilyn M. and Burton C. Gearhart Scholarship
Mark and Anne Nagan Designated Endowment
Marriage and Family Counseling Service Endowment
Marsha and Don Pedersen Community Impact Fund
Marsha and Don Pedersen Endowment for Camp Abe Lincoln
Marsha and Don Pedersen Endowment for First Presbyterian Church of Davenport, Iowa
Marsha and Don Pedersen Endowment for Marriage and Family Counseling of Rock Island
Martens' Family Foundation Fund
Martha and Carl Link Endowment
Martin Museum Endowment
Mary and Axel Peterson Endowment
Mary Frances Callaghan Endowment
Mary Hubbell Waterman Community Impact Endowment
Mary J. Ward Memorial Scholarship
Mary Moore Scholarship
Mary Rose and Gene Hawkinson Endowment
Mary Rose and Gene Hawkinson - River Action Endowment
Mary Rose Hawkinson Endowment
McDoniel Family Endowment for Children's Therapy Center
Mel and Edna Foster Camp Foundation Fund
Menke Family Endowment
Menke Family Holy Trinity Catholic Schools Endowment
Mercer County Family YMCA Endowment
Mercer County Schools Excellence in Education Foundation Fund
Merlin and Theresa Hellman Endowment
Merlin and Theresa Hellman Endowment for Holy Trinity Catholic Schools Educational Foundation
Merlin Hellman Community Impact Endowment
Merrit & Dorothy Parsons Scholarship
Michael A. Morgan Memorial Endowment
Michaela Rose Duvall Memorial Scholarship
Michael J. Green Instrumental Music Departmental Award
Michelle Gau Scholarship for Alleman High School
Midwest Writing Center Endowment
Mike Condon Memorial Scholarship
Mildred and Marjorie Carstensen Scholarship
Mildred Crespin-Croegaert Fund
Milk Fund
Miracle Field of the Quad Cities Project Fund
Miss Iowa Scholarship Fund
Mississippi Valley Regional Blood Center Endowment
Mitchell Aaron Ertz Vocational Scholarship
Morency Family Scholarship for Illinois
Morency Family Scholarship for Iowa
Morrison Area Community Foundation Community Impact Fund
Morrison Area Community Foundation Memorial Endowment
Mount Carroll Community Foundation Community Impact Endowment
Nahant Marsh Endowment
Neil Padgett Scholarship
Neiswanger Dooley Scholarship
Nell C. Brennan Fund
Nellie LeMon Scholarship-Central Community Schools
Nellie LeMon Scholarship-Northeast Community Schools
Niabi Zoological Society Endowment
North Cedar Schools Ashley Himes Fund
North Cedar Schools Charles "Chick" and Eleanor Thomson Scholarship
North Cedar Schools Goldsmith Fund
North Cedar Schools Gorman and Fay Robinson Scholarship
North Cedar Schools Moffit Elementary Libraries Fund
North Lee County Historical Society Endowment
Oak Hill Cemetery Endowment
Odell Library Foundation Fund
Olive Pearl Ritter Endowment
ORA Orthopedics Musculoskeletal Health Scholarship
Pamela D. Johnson, Ph.D. Educational Scholarship Fund
Pamela D. Johnson, Ph.D. Experience Fund
Partners for Adult Learning Success Endowment
Patrick A. Burr Social Studies Scholarship
Paul and Barbara Yamber Memorial STEM Scholarship
Paul and Beverly Eckert Community Impact Endowment
Paul and Lois Goodwin Memorial Scholarship
Paul N. Lensmeyer Memorial Scholarship for Pleasant Valley
PAWs - Protectors of Animal Welfare Fund
Peace Church of Christ United Endowment
Pedersen Family Endowment for the Quad City Symphony Orchestra
P.E.O. Chapter BL - Blanche Wood Music Award Fund
Peter G. Pohlmann Endowment for Cafe on Vine
Peter Milteadon Fund
Philip Czachowski Memorial Scholarship
Planned Parenthood of the Heartland Endowment for Southeast Iowa
Pleasant Valley Schools Educational Foundation Scholarship
Potter Family Foundation Fund
Project Renewal of Davenport Endowment Fund
Putnam Museum Endowment
PVEF Leadership Scholarship
Q2030 Action Fund
Quad Cities Cultural Trust Endowment
Quad Cities Diabetes Association Endowment
Quad Cities Disaster Recovery Fund
Quad Cities Mexican American Organization Scholarship
Quad City Animal Welfare Center Endowment
Quad City Arts Endowment
Quad City Botanical Center Endowment
Quad City Montessori School Endowment
Quad City Osteopathic Foundation Endowment
Quad City Symphony Orchestra Endowment
Quad City Telugu Sangham Scholarship
Rajendran Family Foundation Fund
Ralph and Ann Dufour Scholarships for Catholic Education
Ralph and Norma Grotelueschen Family Endowment
Ralph Potts Fund
Ralph VenHorst Memorial Scholarship
Ray and Jill McLaughlin Community Impact Endowment
Rebuilding Together Quad Cities Endowment
Reimers Fund
Rev. RJ & Ruth Lautner and Norm & Beulah Warner Fund
R. Hovey Tinsman Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Rich and Dee James Scholarship
Richard and Joan McHenry Endowment
Richard and Mary Miles Family Endowment
Richard Bowers Endowment for Imagination Library
Richard J. Collins Memorial Scholarship
Richard "Michael" Azinger Endowment
Richard "Michael" Azinger Endowment for Holy Family Parish
River Bend Foodbank Endowment
Rivermont Collegiate Endowment
RME Education Fund in Honor of Ellis Kell
Robert A. and Patricia K. Hanson Youth Symphony Endowment
Robert and Barbara Kuhns Scholarship
Robert J. and Lois M. Hughes Scholarship
Robert V. Fairman Endowment
Rock Island Art Guild Endowment
Rock Island County Extension & 4-H Education Foundation Endowment
Rock Island High School Class of 1956 Foundation Endowment
Ron Hovey Armstrong School Fund
Ron McGauvran's Endowment for Mercy Healthcare Foundation
Ron McGauvran's Munificence Fund
Rosalie Murphy Scholarship (Music Students/Etude Club)
Rotary Club of Davenport Scholarship
Rowan Margaret Sibthorp Fund
Roy and Myrtle Keppy Scholarship
Rump Family Endowment for Holy Trinity
Ruth Lambrick Van Tieghem Scholarship
Ryan Bowen Family Foundation Scholarship
Saathoff Family Endowment for Gethsemane Cemetery
Saathoff Family Endowment for Holy Family Parish
Saathoff Family Endowment for Holy Trinity Catholic Schools Educational Foundation
Saathoff Family Endowment for Holy Trinity Catholic Schools Educational Foundation for Teacher Benefits
Saathoff Family Endowment for the Fort Madison Food Pantry
SAL Family and Community Services Endowment
Salzburg College Non-Endowed Scholarship
Scattergood Friends School Endowment
SCC President's Circle Endowment
Schillig Family Scholarship
Schmaling Memorial Public Library Endowment
Schuetzenpark Stiftung
Scott Community College Foundation Endowment
Scott County Family Y - Child Care Service Endowment
Scott County Family YMCA Camp Abe Lincoln Endowment
Scott County Family YMCA Foundation Endowment
Scott County Family YMCA Laura Bynum Anderson Memorial Endowment
Scott County Family YMCA Memorial Endowment
Scott County Library System Foundation Fund
Seth Ernst Memorial Soccer Scholarship Fund
Sheaffer Memorial Golf Park Endowment
Society of American Military Engineers - Rock Island Post - Centennial Award Fund Endowment
Sophia N. Hapke Charitable Fund
Sophia N. Hapke Scholarship
Soroptimist International of Fort Madison Endowment
Spartan Assembly Scholarship
Spartan Nation iHope Scholarship
St. Ann's Catholic Church of Long Grove, IA Endowment
St. Anthony Catholic Church Endowment
St. Anthony's Endowment for Capital Maintenance
Stephanie R. Vinar Memorial Endowment
Stephen and Donna Enright Acorn Fund
Sterling Rock Falls Family YMCA Endowment
Steven J. Vander Horn Scholarship
Stewart N. Lounsberry Memorial Scholarship
St. James the Less Catholic Cemetery Foundation, St. Paul, Iowa
St. Mark Kids First Charitable Giving Fund
St. Mary's Catholic Church Endowment
St. Mary's Parish Scholarship for Catholic Education
Supporting Student Success at Scott Community College
Susan S. Skora Community Impact Endowment
Sylvan and Joan Nichting Foundation Fund
Tana S. Odean Fund
Teaching the Future of St. Mark Endowment
Ted and Carole Minnick Family Scholarship
Ted and Eloise Pfeiff Scholarship I
Teens for Tomorrow Endowment
Teens for Tomorrow Operating Fund
Teens with A GIFT of Foresight Endowment
The Center for Youth and Family Solutions, Inc. Endowment
The Center for Youth and Family Solutions, Inc. Fund
The Complex Charitable Fund
The Domino Family Endowment
The Historic Jipp Center Endowment Fund
The Kenneth J. Lampe & Edward B. Lampe Scholarship
The Kiwanis UTHS Scholarship
The Lorraine Duncan Special Collections Endowment for the Davenport Public Library
The Memorial Endowment
The Midwest Writing Center's Tim Curry Endowment for Youth Writing Programs
The Ozzie Osterberg Team Spirit Scholarship
The Roy L. Letchford Memorial Scholarship
The Salvation Army Endowment
The Steve & Sue Emmerson Family Fund
Thomas Jefferson Elementary Spirit of Community Legacy Scholarship
Thomas Moen Memorial Endowment
Three Rivers Conservation Foundation Endowment
Timber Lake Playhouse Endowment
Tinsman Family Scholarship
Tipton Community Enhancement Fund
Tom and Barb Montgomery Foundation Fund
Tom and Martha Shaff Licea Family Scholarship
Tom St. Clair Endowment
Traditional Jazz Preservation Endowment
Transitions Mental Health Services Endowment
Travis Hearn Benefit Fund
Two Rivers YMCA Endowment
Unitarian Universalist Congregation of the Quad Cities Endowment
United Education Foundation Endowment
United Way Endowment
United Way Endowment for Board Excellence
Unterkircher Charitable Fund
Van Buren Foundation, Inc. Fund
Van Buren Telephone Company Endowment
Vaughn Hungerford Scholarship
Vera French Foundation Dr. Thomas Garside Endowment
Vera French Foundation Endowment
Vera French Housing Corporation Endowment
Verla Funk Math Scholarship
Verna Kaucher Scholarship
Vernon and Susan Stackhouse Acorn Fund
Villa Montessori Endowment
Volunteer Millers Endowment
Walcott Lions Endowment
Walter and Alice Ackerman Fund for Davenport Rotary Scholarships
Walter E. Neiswanger, M.D. Community Endowment
Walter E. Neiswanger, M.D. Community Endowment
Wanda F. Miller Endowment for Hope Haven
Wayne H. Zemelka Scholarship
Weinzweig Family Endowment
Wells Fargo Bank Endowment
Wendell "Buzz" Moore Scholarship for Orion High School
Werner Family Endowment for the German American Heritage Center
West Point Public Library Endowment
Wil Hanson Inspire Kindness Scholarship
William and Kathryn Storm Endowment for the Community Foundation
William Dickson Fund
William D. Petersen Fund for Medical Care of the Needy
William D. Petersen Fund for Needy Children
Will Kohn Memorial Scholarship for Education Careers
Will Kohn Memorial Scholarship for Medical Careers
Windmill Area Educators Endowment
Windmill Area Membership Endowment
Women's Choice Center Pro-Life Clinic Endowment
WQPT Public Television Endowment
YMCA Youth and Family Foundation - Frank J. Klipsch, III Scholarship Fund
YMCA Youth Development Fund
Young House Family Services Endowment
Youth Hope Endowment - A Christian Friendliness Ministry